MINNOWS / SKIFFS

Albatross II – Alby Moorhouse
1st Mayday Handicap
2nd Commodore’s Easter Trophy
3rd Southern Waters Trophy
3rd Class Trophy

Bicsaway – Ellie Cowell
2nd Sunset Handicap Series
2nd Vice Commodore’s Trophy
3rd Perpetual Shield Series
3rd Meat 2 Please Australia Day Trophy

Green Eggs and Ham – Will Hailes
1st Meat 2 Please Australia Day Trophy
1st Commodore’s Easter Trophy
2nd Class Trophy
3rd Collins Trophy
3rd Mayday Handicap

Mako – Will James
2nd Perpetual Shield Series
3rd Vice Commodore’s Trophy
3rd Summer Handicap Series

Nauti Buoy – Lucas Hailes
2nd Southern Waters Trophy

On the Run – Abby Young
1st Vice Commodore’s Trophy

Orca – Maya Fordyce
1st Lone Pine Trophy
3rd Summer Handicap Series

Sailfish – Fred O’Brien
1st Class Trophy
1st Summer Handicap Series
1st Perpetual Shield Series
1st Nepean Trophy
1st Southern Waters Trophy
1st Sunset Handicap Series
2nd Meat 2 Please Australia Day Trophy
2nd Mayday Handicap
3rd Collins Trophy

Ultimatt – Campbell Matthews
2nd Collins Trophy

LASERS / AEROS

Aerodynamic – Philippa Danks
1st Vice Commodore’s Trophy
2nd Summer Handicap Series

Batmania – Paul Rogers
1st Sunset Handicap Series
2nd Vice Commodore’s Trophy
2nd Lone Pine Trophy
2nd Mayday Handicap

Beam – Charlie Hunter- Scott
2nd Nepean Trophy
3rd Sunset Handicap Series

Blonde Ambition – Jacqui Lawson
1st Commodore’s Easter Trophy
2nd Southern Waters Trophy
3rd Mayday Handicap

Fake News – Hamish Cowell
1st Perpetual Shield Series
1st Meat 2 Please Australia Day Trophy
2nd Collins Trophy
3rd Vice Commodore’s Trophy
3rd Nepean Trophy

Know Shore – Archie O’Brien
1st Summer Handicap Series

Maverick – Angus McIntyre
2nd Meat 2 Please Australia Day Trophy
3rd Perpetual Shield Series
3rd Collins Trophy
3rd Summer Handicap Series

Opus Light – Amy Taylor
1st Collins Trophy
1st Southern Waters Trophy
1st Class Trophy
1st Mayday Handicap race
2nd Sunset Handicap Series
2nd Commodore’s Easter Trophy
3rd Meat 2 Please Australia Day Trophy

South Sea – Lucas James
1st Nepean Trophy
1st Lone Pine Trophy
2nd Perpetual Shield Series
2nd Commodore’s Easter Trophy
3rd Meat 2 Please Australia Day Trophy

SABRES

Auqaholic – John Petschel
1st Summer Handicap Series (Sabre X)
1st Commodore’s Easter Trophy (Sabre X)

Bora Bora – Hayden Llewellyn
3rd Commodore’s Easter Trophy

Crab Man – Paul Smart
1st Club Captain’s Trophy
1st Class Trophy
2nd Summer Handicap Series

Crisis? What Crisis? – Andrew Graham
1st Collins Series
2nd Vice Commodore’s Trophy
3rd Meat 2 Please Australia Day Trophy
3rd Summer Handicap Series
3rd Commodore’s Easter Trophy (Sabre X)

Damn the Torpedoes – Andrew Little
2nd Lone Pine Trophy

Just Fitz – Erin Fitzpatrick
3rd Southern Waters Trophy

Lime and Tonic – Mark Hughes
3rd Summer Handicap Series (Sabre X)

Lunasea – Liam Batty
1st Commodore’s Easter Trophy

Queens Boulevard – Andy McIntyre
1st Nepean Trophy

Scallywag – Simon Pluim
3rd Lone Pine Trophy

Reckless Indifference – Simon Pluim
2nd Class Trophy

Serendipity – Matthew O’Brien
2nd Club Captain’s Trophy
2nd Collins Trophy

Serendipity – Ethan O’Brien
2nd Perpetual Shield

Should Know Better – Geoff Smith
1st Perpetual Shield Series
1st Vice Commodore’s Trophy
1st Lone Pine Trophy
1st Mayday Handicap
2nd Meat 2 Please Australia Day Trophy
2nd Nepean Trophy
3rd Club Captain’s Trophy
3rd Class Trophy

Slick – Sarah Lloyd-Clarke
2nd Mayday Handicap

Spirit of Place – Gerard Magner
3rd Sunset Handicap Series

Swing Shift Mob – Tom Warner
3rd Nepean Trophy

Two Blues – Kurt Gysi
2nd Southern Waters Trophy
3rd Mayday Handicap
3rd Collins Trophy

Unplugged – Rob Evans
1st Vice Commodore’s Trophy (Sabre X)
2nd Sunset Handicap Series (Sabre X)
2nd Commodore’s Easter Trophy (Sabre X)

Wayward Wind – Stephen Cowell
1st Summer Handicap Series

White Night – Martin Kudnig
2nd Sunset Handicap Series

Zither – Kirsten Binns Smith
1st Southern Waters Trophy
2nd Commodore’s Easter Trophy

Zest – Sam Backwell
1st Sunset Handicap Series
1st Meat 2 Please Australia Day Trophy
3rd Vice Commodore’s Trophy
3rd Perpetual Shield Series

CONTENDERS

Azzurro – Dean Taylor
2nd Class Trophy
3rd Mayday Handicap

Allegro – Steve Young
2nd Summer Handicap Series

Black Pearl – Neil Taylor
1st Perpetual Shield
1st Summer Handicap Series
1st Class Trophy
2nd Club Captain’s Trophy
2nd Collins Trophy

Contessa – Tim Dorning
1st Southern Waters Trophy
2nd Lone Pine Trophy
3rd Collins Trophy

Excalibur – Patrick Barrett
1st Meat 2 Please Australia Day Trophy

Flipper / Hector – John Lindholm
1st Nepean Trophy
3rd Sunset Handicap Series
3rd Lone Pine Trophy
3rd Class Trophy

Hells Bells – Alister Danks
2nd Perpetual Shield Series
3rd Vice Commodore’s Trophy
3rd Nepean Trophy
3rd Summer Handicap Series

Jan – Paul Wilson
1st Collins Trophy
1st Lone Pine Trophy
2nd Vice Commodore’s Trophy

Mohigan – Ken McKenzie
1st Club Captain’s Trophy

Preggo Preggo – Callum Burns
2nd Sunset Handicap Series
2nd Southern Waters Trophy
2nd Meat 2 Please Australia Day Trophy

Reb Bom – Michael Stewardson
1st Commodore’s Easter Trophy

Rip It Up – Adrian Mulcahy
1st Sunset Handicap Series
1st Mayday Handicap

Tidy Rig – Garrath Jame
1st Vice Commodore’s Trophy
2nd Nepean Trophy
3rd Club Captain’s Trophy
3rd Perpetual Shield Series
3rd Southern Waters Trophy

KEELBOATS

Bo Derek – Greg Rowland
1st Commodore’s Trophy ORCC
1st Pinto ORCC
2nd Doyle Sails Windward Leeward Series ORCC
2nd Commodore’s Trophy PHS
3rd Doyle Sails Windward Leeward Series PHS

Burgundy – Jason Mangan
1st Pinto PHS

Electra II – Michael Landy
3rd Fitzpatrick & Co Series

Element 22 – Tracey De Poi
1st Redman Run PHS
3rd Lone Pine Trophy PHS

Essentially Chicken – Richard Backwell
1st Anniversary Cup ORCC
1st Anniversary Cup PHS
1st Easter Series PHS
2nd Fitzpatrick & Co Series ORCC
2nd Fitzpatrick & Co Series PHS

Fast Company – Graeme Minifie
2nd Sternchaser Series

Halcyon – Chris Tucker
2nd Meat 2 Please Australia Day Series PHS
2nd Easter Series PHS
2nd Lone Pine Trophy PHS
2nd Mayday Race PHS
3rd Sternchaser Series

Javelin – Youth Team 2
1st Salacia Series
3rd Australia Day Series
3rd Kudnig Memorial Series

Joust – Rod Warren
1st Australia Day Series
3rd Juno Series

Jumpin’ Jack Flash – Andy McIntyre
1st Kudnig Memorial Series
2nd Juno Series
2nd Australia Day Series
2nd Salacia Series

Klinger – Paul Bolton
1st Wooden Boat Shop Sunset Series PHS

Matadore – Phil Endersbee
2nd Queenscliff Cup

Mell – Adrian Macquarrie
1st Moody’s Motel Series PHS
1st Two Hander Series PHS
1st Queenscliff Cup PHS
2nd Commodore’s Trophy ORCC
2nd Commodore’s Trophy PHS
3rd Pinto ORCC

Misty Blue – Rowan Sawers
1st Fitzpatrick & Co Series ORCC
1st Fitzpatrick & Co Series PHS
3rd Doyle Sails Windward Leeward Series ORCC

My Way – Chris Coghlan
1st Sternchaser Series
3rd Anniversary Cup PHS

Navaho – John Coppock and Jenni Maclean
3rd Queenscliff Cup PHS
3rd Pinto PHS

Notte Bianca – Youth Team 1
1st Juno Series
2nd Kudnig Memorial Series
3rd Salacia Series

One Out of the Box – Ken Douglas and Tim Fox
2nd Pinto ORCC

Pending – Alistar Singh
3rd Meat 2 Please Australia Day Trophy PHS
3rd Anniversary Cup ORCC
3rd Fitzpatrick & Co Series ORCC

Seaflite – Georgina Plumridge
2nd Pinto PHS
3rd Mayday Race PHS

Ten Past Too – Peter Southwell
1st Doyle Sails Windward Leeward Series ORCC
2nd Doyle Sails Windward Leeward Series PHS

The Menace – Denis Liubinas
2nd Anniversary Cup ORCC
2nd Anniversary Cup PHS

Trilogy – Barry Fitzpatrick and Peter Fitzgerald
1st Commodore’s Trophy PHS
1st Meat 2 Please Australia Day Trophy PHS
1st Doyle Sails Windward Leeward Series PHS
1st Lone Pine Trophy PHS
1st Mayday Race PHS
2nd Moody’s Motel Series PHS
2nd Wooden Boat Shop Sunset Series PHS
3rd Commodore’s Trophy ORCC

Trivial Pursuit – Antony Platford
3rd Moody’s Motel Series PHS
3rd Two Hander Series PHS

Way 2 Go – Gary MacKinven
3rd Redman Run PHS
Yacht Rock – Peter Rea
2nd Redman Run PHS
3rd Easter Series PHS
3rd Wooden Boat Shop Sunset Series PHS

LADY SKIPPERS RACE

1st Seaflite – Georgina Plumridge
2nd Trilogy – Erin Fitzpatrick
3rd Pending – Hariette Singh

OUTSTANDING CHAMPIONS

• Jon Newman – 1st – Musto Skiff Nationals

• Hamish Cowell – 1st Youth – Sabre Victorian Titles and 1st – Laser 4.7 Victorian Titles.

• Angus McIntyre – 1st – Laser 4.7 South Australian Titles and 1st Laser Radial in Victorian Youth Regatta

• Lucas James – 1st Junior, Laser Radial Victorian Titles

• Will Hailes – 1st – Minnow Victorian Titles.

• Ellie Cowell – 1st female –Open Skiff Victorian Titles and 1st female – Minnow Victorian Titles.

• Greg Rowland – 1st Adams 10 at Sail Peninsula

Facebook
Instagram